1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1075420
Contract reference
IMDH-2026-00010
Contract description:
Contratación de un servicio de desmontaje de ductos de aire acondicionado y mantenimiento general de shutters eléctricos
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
13/03/2026 17:10:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
13/03/2026 17:15:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
IMDH-DAF-CD-2026-0005
Request Title
Contratación de un servicio de desmontaje de ductos de aire acondicionado y mantenimiento general de shutters eléctricos
Description
Contratación de un servicio de desmontaje de ductos de aire acondicionado y mantenimiento general de shutters eléctricos
Business Operation
Sub-Dirección Administrativa
Reply Reference
IMDH-DAF-CD-2026-0005_EXT
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
90,749.99 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
13/03/2026 17:10:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
13/03/2026 17:15:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. 27 de Febrero Esq. Luperon OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Para uso de la Institución.
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2253460 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
76,906.77
0.00
0.00
13,843.22
90,749.99
90,749.99
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
72102602 - Instalación de
(...)
72102602 - Instalación de ventanas, puertas o dispositivos
2.2.7.1.01
Contratación de un servicio de desmontaje de ductos de aire acondicionado y mantenimiento general de shutters eléctricos
1
UD
90,749.99
76,906.77
76,906.77
0.00
0.00
18
13,843.22
90,749.99
90,749.99
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Servicio_13/3/2026_8_50 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
90,749.99
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
90,749.99
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.2.7.1.01
90,749.99
DOP
90,749.99
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Pago por transferencia
90,749.99
DOP
Marzo
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1773435104256j9GMR
1
90,749.99
DOP
Aprobado
Link