1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1069567
Contract reference
HMPB-2026-00038
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE PELICULA DIGITAL PARA RAYOS X DE PARA EL USO DEL HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL PIEDRA BLANCA (HMPB).
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
25/02/2026 13:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
27/02/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
HMPB-DAF-CD-2026-0047
Request Title
Adquisición película digital para rayo X
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE PELICULA DIGITAL PARA RAYOS X DE PARA EL USO DEL HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL PIEDRA BLANCA (HMPB).
Business Operation
administracion
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED DOMINICANA, SRL HMPB-DAF-CD-2026-0047
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
24,898 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
25/02/2026 13:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
27/02/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
mella #107 CIBAO SUR DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2243820 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
21,100.00
0.00
3,798.00
0.00
26,200.00
24,898.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42201801 - Películas de r
(...)
42201801 - Películas de rayos x para cardiología
2.3.9.3.01
película digital para rayo X Driviw 11x14
1
UD
15,300
11,200
11,200.00
0.00
18
2,016.00
0.00
15,300.00
13,216.00
2
42201801 - Películas de r
(...)
42201801 - Películas de rayos x para cardiología
2.3.9.3.01
película digital para rayo X Driviw 10x12
1
UD
10,900
9,900
9,900.00
0.00
18
1,782.00
0.00
10,900.00
11,682.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_24/2/2026_5_35 p.m..Pdf
Download
Orden de compra 0047.pdf
Orden de compra 0047.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
24,898.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
24,898.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
24,898.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
pago total
24,898.00
DOP
Diciembre
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
2026
1
24,898.00
DOP
Aprobado
Certificación de Cuota 0047.pdf