1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1075307
Contract reference
CESAC-2026-00044
Contract description:
Servicios de Reparación y Mantenimiento de Chutters.
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
24/02/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/03/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
CESAC-DAF-CD-2026-0013
Request Title
Servicios de reparacion y mantenimiento de shutters.
Description
Servicios de reparacion y mantenimiento de shutters.
Business Operation
Subdireccion de Ingeniería
Reply Reference
VEF Escrines y Venecianas, SRL_EXT
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
247,999.9 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
24/02/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/03/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Ing. Zoilo Hermogenes García (Antigua Prolongación Ruta 66) 15801 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Servicios de Reparación y Mantenimiento de Chutters de la Cocina Comedor de Oficiales y Alistados y del Edificio Principal del CESAC
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2242840 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
210,169.41
0.00
37,830.49
0.00
248,000.00
247,999.90
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
72102602 - Instalación de
(...)
72102602 - Instalación de ventanas, puertas o dispositivos
2.2.7.1.01
SERVICIO DE REPARACIÓN Y MANTENIMIENTO DE 12 SHUTTERS
1
UD
248,000
210,169.41
210,169.41
0.00
18
37,830.49
0.00
248,000.00
247,999.90
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Servicio_23/2/2026_7_33 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
248,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
247,999.90
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.2.7.1.01
248,000.00
DOP
247,999.90
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1771862655293YO8iZ
2
247,999.90
DOP
Aprobado
Link