1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1068479
Contract reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-2026-00076
Contract description:
Adquisicion de Insumos Medicos
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
23/02/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
23/06/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-DAF-CM-2026-0012
Request Title
Adquisicion de Insumos Medicos
Description
Adquisicion de Insumos Medicos
Business Operation
ALMACEN GENERAL Y SUMINISTROS
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED DOMINICANA, SRL Inst. Nac. de Cancer-DAF
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
92,234.7 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
23/02/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
23/06/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
nstituto Nacional del Cáncer Rosa Emilia Sánchez Pérez de Tavares Av. Correa y Cidrón, Esq. Rafael A. Sánchez Ravelo, Zona Universitaria DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Requerimiento No. LOG-089-2025 de fecha 17/11/2025 Formulario No. SNCC.F.033 de fecha 27/01/2026 Por error humano el oferente colocó fecha de año 2025
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2239630 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
78,165.00
0.00
14,069.70
0.00
68,175.00
92,234.70
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
21
42182013 - Espéculos para
(...)
42182013 - Espéculos para examen vaginal
2.3.9.3.01
ESPECULO VAGINAL (S)
4,500
UD
15.15
17.37
78,165.00
0.00
18
14,069.70
0.00
68,175.00
92,234.70
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_18/2/2026_7_36 p.m..Pdf
Download
Orden serviamed.pdf
Orden serviamed.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
92,234.70
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
92,234.70
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
92,234.70
DOP
92,234.70
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
Adquisicion de Insumos Medicos
92,234.70
DOP
Abril
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1771529572200nCjP8
1
92,234.70
DOP
Aprobado
Link