1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1047112
Contract reference
HDPB-2025-00671
Contract description:
ADQUISICION DE PLACAS (IMAGENES)
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
23/12/2025 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
HDPB-DAF-CM-2025-0174
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE PLACAS (IMAGENES)
Description
ADQUISICION DE PLACAS (IMAGENES)
Business Operation
DEPARTAMENTO DE IMAGENES
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED HDPB-DAF-CM-2025-0174
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
872,256 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
23/12/2025 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/03/2026 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
C/santome No.208, Zona Colonial OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2188726 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
739,200.00
0.00
0.00
133,056.00
872,256.00
872,256.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42201815 - Unidades de ra
(...)
42201815 - Unidades de rayos x de uso diagnóstico general para uso médico
2.6.3.1.01
PLACAS 10X12 DE 4 CARTUCHOS DE 125
10
UD
52,864
29,120
291,200.00
0.00
0.00
18
52,416.00
528,640.00
343,616.00
2
42201815 - Unidades de ra
(...)
42201815 - Unidades de rayos x de uso diagnóstico general para uso médico
2.6.3.1.01
PLACAS 11X14 DE 4 CARTUCHOS DE 125
10
UD
34,361.6
44,800
448,000.00
0.00
0.00
18
80,640.00
343,616.00
528,640.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_2/12/2025_3_50 p.m..Pdf
Download
HDPB-DAF-CM-2025-0174 SERVIAMED PLACAS.pdf
HDPB-DAF-CM-2025-0174 SERVIAMED PLACAS.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
872,256.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.3.1.01
872,256.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
ADQUISICION DE PLACAS (IMAGENES)
872,256.00
DOP
Marzo
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
1
1
872,256.00
DOP
Vencido
CERTIFICADO DE FONDO PLACAS REQ 3033.pdf