1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1063614
Contract reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-2025-00582
Contract description:
dquisición de Insumos Medicos
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
17/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
08/01/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-DAF-CM-2025-0092
Request Title
Adquisición de Insumos Medicos
Description
Adquisición de Insumos Medicos
Business Operation
ALMACEN GENERAL Y SUMINISTROS
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED DOMINICANA, SRL Inst. Nac. de Cancer-DAF
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
623,139.12 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
17/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
05/01/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
nstituto Nacional del Cáncer Rosa Emilia Sánchez Pérez de Tavares Av. Correa y Cidrón, Esq. Rafael A. Sánchez Ravelo, Zona Universitaria DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
FORM.SNCC.F.033 de fecha 16/07/2025 REQ# LOG-009-2025 de fecha 25/3/2025
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2166012 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
528,084.00
0.00
0.00
95,055.12
627,390.00
623,139.12
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
5
42132203 - Guantes de exa
(...)
42132203 - Guantes de examen o para procedimientos no quirúrgicos
2.3.9.3.01
GUANTE DE EXAMEN DE NITRILO (M) CAJA 100/1
600
UD
201.95
181
108,600.00
0.00
0.00
18
19,548.00
121,170.00
128,148.00
9
42132203 - Guantes de exa
(...)
42132203 - Guantes de examen o para procedimientos no quirúrgicos
2.3.9.3.01
GUANTE DE EXAMEN (M) CAJA 100/1
1,800
UD
194.7
161.34
290,412.00
0.00
0.00
18
52,274.16
350,460.00
342,686.16
10
42132203 - Guantes de exa
(...)
42132203 - Guantes de examen o para procedimientos no quirúrgicos
2.3.9.3.01
GUANTE DE EXAMEN (L) CAJA 100/1
800
UD
194.7
161.34
129,072.00
0.00
0.00
18
23,232.96
155,760.00
152,304.96
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_30/10/2025_7_25 p.m..Pdf
Download
informe de oferta tecnica.pdf
informe de oferta tecnica.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
1,341,871.20
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
778,361.04
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
1,341,871.20
DOP
778,361.04
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1752172890665CSW8O
4
2,792.04
DOP
Vencido
Link
2026
EG1770382336789yhyId
3
778,361.04
DOP
Aprobado
Link