1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1028059
Contract reference
CESAC-2025-00372
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE PUERTAS.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
27/10/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
CESAC-DAF-CD-2025-0179
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE PUERTAS.
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE PUERTAS.
Business Operation
Subdireccion de Ingeniería
Reply Reference
VEF Escrines y Venecianas, SRL_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
247,800 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
27/10/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Ing. Zoilo Hermogenes García (Antigua Prolongación Ruta 66) 15801 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
ADQUISICIÓN DE PUERTAS PARA SER INSTALADAS EN LA UNIDAD CANINA DE ESTA INSTITUCIÓN.
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2161718 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
210,000.00
0.00
37,800.00
0.00
247,800.00
247,800.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
30171501 - Puertas de cri
(...)
30171501 - Puertas de cristal
2.3.9.8.02
PUERTAS COMERCIALES DE ALUMINIO BLANCO CRISTAL BLANCO, VIDRIO MARTILLEADO PARA DORMITORIOS FEMENINOS Y MASCULINOS COMEDOR (PATIO)
3
UD
43,549.08
36,906
110,718.00
0.00
18
19,929.24
0.00
130,647.24
130,647.24
2
30171501 - Puertas de cri
(...)
30171501 - Puertas de cristal
2.3.9.8.02
PUERTAS FLOTANTES CRISTAL TRANSPARENTE
2
UD
58,576.38
49,641
99,282.00
0.00
18
17,870.76
0.00
117,152.76
117,152.76
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_24/10/2025_3_39 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
247,800.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.8.02
247,800.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
ADQUISICION DE PUERTAS.
247,800.00
DOP
Octubre
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1761321451193a1NKW
1
247,800.00
DOP
Vencido
Link