1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1016868
Contract reference
SRSV-2025-00112
Contract description:
compra de equipos medicos para el hospital municipal de yaguate
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
18/09/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
15/10/2025 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
SRSV-DAF-CM-2025-0059
Request Title
compra de equipos medicospara el hospital municipal de yaguate
Description
compra de equipos médicos para el hospital municipal de yaguate
Business Operation
SERVICIO DE SALUD
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED DOMINICANA, SRL SRSV-DAF-CM-2025-0059
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
231,022.76 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
18/09/2025 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
15/10/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AV. Constitución no. 198 VALDESIA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
BANCO DOMINICANO DEL PROGRESO S.A. 0110117528 01 - BANCO DE RESERVAS DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA 310-000102-0
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2137610 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
195,782.00
0.00
0.00
35,240.76
95,562.91
231,022.76
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42182805 - Básculas de pi
(...)
42182805 - Básculas de piso para pacientes
2.3.9.3.01
balanza de pie con tallimetro
8
UD
8,023
18,291.8
146,334.40
0.00
0.00
18
26,340.19
64,184.00
172,674.59
42192404 - Carritos o acc
(...)
42192404 - Carritos o accesorios para uso médico
2.3.9.3.01
carro para medicamentos
1
UD
31,378.91
49,447.6
49,447.60
0.00
0.00
18
8,900.57
31,378.91
58,348.17
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
CUOTA SEVIAMED.pdf
CUOTA SEVIAMED.pdf
Download
acta de adjudicacion equipos yaguate 2.pdf
acta de adjudicacion equipos yaguate 2.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_18/9/2025_7_51 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
565,843.92
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
463,843.96
DOP
----
View
2.3.2.2.01
47,999.95
DOP
----
View
2.6.3.1.01
54,000.01
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
113
RSV-2025-00113
565,843.92
DOP
Octubre
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
RSV-2025-00113
3
565,843.92
DOP
Vencido
CUOTA FIRST MEDICAL.pdf