1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.965441
Contract reference
HFMP-2025-00270
Contract description:
COMPRA DE KIT DE MANTENIMIENTO PARA VENTILADORES DE UCI
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
24/04/2025 13:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
24/04/2025 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
HFMP-DAF-CD-2025-0173
Request Title
COMPRA DE KIT DE MANTENIMIENTO PARA VENTILADORES DE UCI
Description
COMPRA DE KIT DE MANTENIMIENTO PARA VENTILADORES DE UCI
Business Operation
UNIDAD DE UCI
Reply Reference
COMPRA DE KIT DE MANTENIMIENTO PARA VENTILADORES D
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
65,631.6 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte no incluido
Contract Start Date
24/04/2025 13:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
24/04/2025 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
HOSPITAL DOCENTE DOCTOR FRANCISCO MOSCOSO PUELLO 10014 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2048740 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
55,620.00
0.00
10,011.60
0.00
55,620.00
65,631.60
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
85161501 - Mantenimiento
(...)
85161501 - Mantenimiento o reparación de equipo médico mayor (capital)
2.2.7.2.04
KIT DE MANTENIMIENTO DE 2 AÑOS PARA SAVINA 300
1
UD
43,350
43,350
43,350.00
0.00
18
7,803.00
0.00
43,350.00
51,153.00
2
26111701 - Baterías recar
(...)
26111701 - Baterías recargables
2.3.9.6.01
MANTENIMIENTO VENTILADOR SAVINA 300
1
UD
12,270
12,270
12,270.00
0.00
18
2,208.60
0.00
12,270.00
14,478.60
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
CERTIFICACION CUOTA A COMPROMETER 0173.pdf
CERTIFICACION CUOTA A COMPROMETER 0173.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_24/4/2025_4_11 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
65,631.60
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
65,631.60
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.2.7.2.04
51,153.00
DOP
----
View
2.3.9.6.01
14,478.60
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
TRANSFERENCIA
65,631.60
DOP
Diciembre
2022
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2019
2025
1
65,631.60
DOP
Aprobado
CERTIFICACION CUOTA A COMPROMETER 0173.pdf