1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.951784
Contract reference
CULTURA-2025-00030
Contract description:
ADQUISICION DE AGUA POTABLE PARA CONSUMO INSTITUCIONAL DE LA SEDE, SUS DEPENDENCIAS Y ACTIVIDADES
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
19/03/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
CULTURA-DAF-CM-2025-0001
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE AGUA POTABLE PARA CONSUMO INSTITUCIONAL DE LA SEDE, SUS DEPENDENCIAS Y ACTIVIDADES
Description
ADQUISICION DE AGUA POTABLE PARA CONSUMO INSTITUCIONAL DE LA SEDE, SUS DEPENDENCIAS Y ACTIVIDADES
Business Operation
DIRECCION GENERAL DE SERVICIOS GENERALES
Reply Reference
CULTURA-DAF-CM-2025-0001 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
81,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
CFR - Costo y flete (puerto de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
19/03/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AV. GEORGE WASHINGTON OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2024212 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
81,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
90,000.00
81,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de agua de botellitas de 500 ml, 20/1
600
UD
150
135
81,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
90,000.00
81,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_14/3/2025_6_38 p.m..Pdf
Download
ORDEN SERVICIOS FARDOS DE AGUA CARNAVAL PLANETA AZUL.pdf
ORDEN SERVICIOS FARDOS DE AGUA CARNAVAL PLANETA AZUL.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
882,390.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
590,000.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
882,390.00
DOP
590,000.00
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
ADQUISICION DE AGUA POTABLE PARA CONSUMO INSTITUCIONAL DE LA SEDE, SUS DEPENDENCIAS Y ACTIVIDADES
292,390.00
DOP
Agosto
2025
2
ADQUISICION DE AGUA POTABLE PARA CONSUMO INSTITUCIONAL DE LA SEDE, SUS DEPENDENCIAS Y ACTIVIDADES
590,000.00
DOP
Febrero
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1742303550520w9lPA
1
882,390.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2026
EG1768311356866HbUzO
1
590,000.00
DOP
Aprobado
Link