1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.956184
Contract reference
MIP-2025-00177
Contract description:
Adquisición de fardos de agua embotellada purificada
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
27/03/2025 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2025 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
MIP-DAF-CM-2025-0005
Request Title
Adquisición de fardos de agua embotellada purificada
Description
Adquisición de fardos de agua embotellada purificada
Business Operation
Escuela de Entrenamiento Policial, Campus Gaspar Hernandez
Reply Reference
MIP-DAF-CM-2025-0005 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
1,750,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
31/03/2025 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
30/04/2025 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. México Esq. Leopoldo Navarro 10205 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Adquisición de fardos de agua embotellada purificada
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2023610 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
1,750,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,750,000.00
1,750,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de agua embotellada purificada
14,000
UD
125
125
1,750,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,750,000.00
1,750,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Acta de adjudicacion.pdf
Acta de adjudicacion.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_13/3/2025_2_08 p.m..Pdf
Download
Cuota Planeta azul.pdf
Cuota Planeta azul.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
1,750,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
1,750,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
Adquisición de fardos de agua embotellada purificada
1,750,000.00
DOP
Abril
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1743098230922peQTW
1
1,750,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link