1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.950608
Contract reference
DIECOM-2025-00033
Contract description:
Servicio llenado de botellones de 5 galones de agua purificada para ser utilizados en esta Institución (Compras Verdes).
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
13/03/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/10/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
DIECOM-DAF-CD-2025-0018
Request Title
Servicio llenado de botellones de 5 galones de agua purificada para ser utilizados en esta Institución (Compras Verdes).
Description
Servicio llenado de botellones de 5 galones de agua purificada para ser utilizados en esta Institución (Compras Verdes).
Business Operation
Servicio Generales
Reply Reference
Agua Planeta Azul_EXT
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
78,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
CIP - Transporte y seguro pagados hasta (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
13/03/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/10/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Calle Doctor Báez No. 23, Sector Gazcue. 10201 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2021976 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
78,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
78,000.00
78,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Botellones de agua de 5 galones
1,300
UD
60
60
78,000.00
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
78,000.00
78,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_12/3/2025_2_37 p.m..Pdf
Download
ORDEN FIRMADA AGUA PLANETA.pdf
ORDEN FIRMADA AGUA PLANETA.pdf
Download
CUOTA A COMPROMETER-EG1741793200266BxFE8.pdf
CUOTA A COMPROMETER-EG1741793200266BxFE8.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
78,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
78,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
Transferencia
78,000.00
DOP
Marzo
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1741793200266BxFE8
1
78,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link