1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.953542
Contract reference
SDS-2025-00041
Contract description:
Adquisición de Bebidas para uso en la Superintendencia de Seguros
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
24/03/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
28/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
SDS-DAF-CM-2025-0007
Request Title
Adquisición de Bebidas para uso en la Superintendencia de Seguros
Description
Adquisición de Bebidas para uso en la Superintendencia de Seguros
Business Operation
DIVISIÓN DE SUMINISTRO
Reply Reference
SDS-DAF-CM-2025-0007 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
532,500 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
24/03/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
21/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AV. MEXICO NO. 54 GAZCUEZ DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2020823 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
532,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
532,500.00
532,500.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
FARDO AGUA 16 OZ. 1/20
1,500
PAQ
135
135
202,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
202,500.00
202,500.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA PURIFICADA (5 GL.) RELLENADO
5,500
UD
60
60
330,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
330,000.00
330,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_10/3/2025_6_47 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
736,700.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
188,940.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
736,700.00
DOP
188,940.00
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1740502717822LJmRf
4
743,720.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2026
EG1769107805000SUBAz
1
188,940.00
DOP
Aprobado
Link