1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.942308
Contract reference
SIUBEN-2025-00003
Contract description:
Compra de agua para consumo humano de la oficina SIUBEN
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
28/02/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/08/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002
Request Title
Compra de agua para consumo humano de la oficina SIUBEN.
Description
Compra de agua para consumo humano de la oficina SIUBEN.
Business Operation
Departamento Administrativo
Reply Reference
SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
48,390 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
28/02/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/08/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. Jonh F. Kennedy No. 38, Ensanche La Fe OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Se debe coordinar con ADM la entrega
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2006029 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
48,390.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
50,000.00
48,390.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua envasada en botellón de 5 galones, un estimado de 600 galones
1
UD
40,000
36,000
36,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
40,000.00
36,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua envasada en envases Tetrapack de 16 Oz., un estimado de 30 cajas
1
UD
10,000
12,390
12,390.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
10,000.00
12,390.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ACTA ADJUDICACION SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
ACTA ADJUDICACION SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
Download
Orden de servicio PLANETA AZUL SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
Orden de servicio PLANETA AZUL SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
Download
Certificado de cuota SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
Certificado de cuota SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2025-0002.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
48,390.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
48,390.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
Compra de agua para consumo humano de la oficina SIUBEN
48,390.00
DOP
Diciembre
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1739818327746o1HyX
1
48,390.00
DOP
Vencido
Link