1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.946079
Contract reference
IDAC-2025-00018
Contract description:
Adquisición de fardos de botellas de agua de 16 onzas para ser distribuidas en las diferentes localidades del IDAC
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
04/03/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/07/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
IDAC-DAF-CD-2025-0015
Request Title
Adquisición de fardos de botellas de agua de 16 onzas para ser distribuidas en las diferentes localidades del IDAC
Description
Adquisición de fardos de botellas de agua de 16 onzas para ser distribuidas en las diferentes localidades del IDAC
Business Operation
Direccion Administrativas
Reply Reference
Planeta Azul, SA_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
125,249 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
04/03/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/07/2025 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Ave. México esq. 30 de Marzo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Cheque
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2004010 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
125,249.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
125,249.00
125,249.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de botellitas de agua. 500 ML 16.9 OZ fardos 20/1
100
UD
125
125
12,500.00
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
12,500.00
12,500.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua mineral natural en paquete tetra pak 500 ML
4,900
UD
23.01
23.01
112,749.00
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
112,749.00
112,749.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_13/2/2025_2_52 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
125,249.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
125,249.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Adquisición de fardos de botellas de agua de 16 onzas para ser distribuidas en las diferentes localidades del IDAC
125,249.00
DOP
Marzo
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
0056A-2025
1
125,249.00
DOP
Vencido
CUOTA PARA COMPROMETER EXP 56-2024.pdf