1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.940076
Contract reference
ISFODOSU-2025-00029
Contract description:
FEM-Adquisición de botellones y fardos de agua para el Recinto Félix Evaristo Mejía.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
13/02/2025 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
13/02/2026 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
ISFODOSU-DAF-CM-2024-0393
Request Title
FEM-Adquisición de botellones y fardos de agua para el Recinto Félix Evaristo Mejía.
Description
FEM-Adquisición de botellones y fardos de agua para el Recinto Félix Evaristo Mejía.
Business Operation
RECINTO FELIX EVARISTO MEJIA
Reply Reference
ISFODOSU-DAF-CM-2024-0393 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
684,550 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
13/02/2025 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
13/02/2026 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Calle Caonabo, esq. Leonardo Da Vinci, sector Renacimiento, Santo Domingo, Rep. Dom. RFEM ISFODOSU DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2001736 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
684,550.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
729,550.00
684,550.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Botellones de 5 galones de agua
9,000
UD
65
60
540,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
585,000.00
540,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Botellas de agua de 16 onza
350
CAJ
413
413
144,550.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
144,550.00
144,550.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Acta de adjudicacion 0393. OCR.pdf
Acta de adjudicacion 0393. OCR.pdf
Download
Cuota Planeta Azul Agua Purificada.pdf
Cuota Planeta Azul Agua Purificada.pdf
Download
Orden de Compra 0393. OCR.pdf
Orden de Compra 0393. OCR.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
729,550.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
729,550.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG1733922176031TfE6e
3
14,591.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2025
EG1739450395073w4ETv
4
84,550.00
DOP
Vencido
Link