1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.942831
Contract reference
HDPB-2025-00038
Contract description:
PLACA 10X12 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
22/02/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
HDPB-DAF-CM-2025-0002
Request Title
PLACA 10X12 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125
Description
PLACA 10X12 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125
Business Operation
DEPARTAMENTO DE IMÁGENES MEDICAS
Reply Reference
SERVIAMED DOMINICANA, RNC: 101-57288-4. HDPB-DAF-C
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
538,026 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
22/02/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
C/santome No.208, Zona Colonial DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2000046 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
485,700.00
0.00
0.00
52,326.00
527,500.00
538,026.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
2
42201810 - Casetes o pelí
(...)
42201810 - Casetes o película de rayos x de uso general para uso médico
2.6.3.1.01
PLACAS 11X14 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125 (CJA)
10
CAJ
12,200
12,140
121,400.00
0.00
0.00
18
21,852.00
122,000.00
143,252.00
3
42201810 - Casetes o pelí
(...)
42201810 - Casetes o película de rayos x de uso general para uso médico
2.6.3.1.01
PLACAS 14X17 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125 (CJA)
10
CAJ
17,000
16,930
169,300.00
0.00
0.00
18
30,474.00
170,000.00
199,774.00
6
42311511 - Vendajes de ga
(...)
42311511 - Vendajes de gasa
2.3.9.3.01
ROLLO DE GASA TIPO ALMOHADA
300
UD
785
650
195,000.00
0.00
0.00
0
0.00
235,500.00
195,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_10/2/2025_6_22 p.m..Pdf
Download
2554_250221090035_001.pdf
2554_250221090035_001.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
720.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
720.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
PLACA 10X12 DE 4 CARTUCHO DE 125
720.00
DOP
Julio
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
1
1
720.00
DOP
Vencido
CERTIFICADO DE FONDO REQ. 3009 PLACAS .pdf