1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.938029
Contract reference
IPE-2025-00001
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
20/01/2025 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
14/02/2025 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
IPE-DAF-CD-2025-0001
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
Description
ADQUISICION DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
Business Operation
ENCARGADO DPTO.I INVENTARIO
Reply Reference
OFERTA PLANETA AZUL, S.A_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
153,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
20/01/2025 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
14/02/2025 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AVENIDA ABRAHAM LINCOLN ESQ. INDEPENDENCIA 120 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
PARA SER UTILIZADOS EN LAS DIFERENTES DEPENDENCIAS DE ESTE INSTITUTO POLICIAL DE EDUCACIÓN SUPERIOR (IPES), APROBADO POR LA RECTORIA DEL IPES
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1987514 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
153,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
153,000.00
153,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
FARDOS DE BOTELLITAS DE AGUA DE 16.9 OZ. CLEAR (20/1)
600
UD
135
135
81,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
81,000.00
81,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA DE 5/1 GALON
1,200
UD
60
60
72,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
72,000.00
72,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Acta de aprobacion informe evaluacion oferta economica.pdf
Acta de aprobacion informe evaluacion oferta economica.pdf
Download
Informe Evaluacion Oferta Economica y Recomendacion de Adjudicacion.pdf
Informe Evaluacion Oferta Economica y Recomendacion de Adjudicacion.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_16/1/2025_3_46 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
153,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
153,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
PAGO ADQUISICIÓN DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
153,000.00
DOP
Enero
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2025
EG1737042223100c41jB
1
153,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link