1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.923991
Contract reference
ITSC-2024-00222
Contract description:
Adquisición de agua para las áreas de la institución e insumos para las clases prácticas de bares del área de gastronomía de la institución ITSC.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
12/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
ITSC-DAF-CM-2024-0059
Request Title
Adquisición de agua para las áreas de la institución e insumos para las clases prácticas de bares del área de gastronomía de la institución ITSC.
Description
Adquisición de agua para las áreas de la institución e insumos para las clases prácticas de bares del área de gastronomía de la institución ITSC.
Business Operation
Area Gastronomia
Reply Reference
ITSC-DAF-CM-2024-0059 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
500,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
12/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
13/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Carretera Mella Km.14,Santo Domingo Este OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1956528 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
500,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
660,000.00
500,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de botellitas de agua (20/1) 16 onz
4,000
UD
165
125
500,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
660,000.00
500,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_4/12/2024_8_55 p.m..Pdf
Download
CUOTA PLANETA AZUL.pdf
CUOTA PLANETA AZUL.pdf
Download
ORDEN DE COMPRAS PLANETA AZUL.pdf
ORDEN DE COMPRAS PLANETA AZUL.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
500,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
500,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
PAGO
500,000.00
DOP
Diciembre
2024
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG1733344042286axdJZ
1
500,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link