1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.927279
Contract reference
INTRANT-2024-00125
Contract description:
Adquisición de Agua para Consumo Humano para el INTRANT
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
23/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
INTRANT-DAF-CM-2024-0041
Request Title
Adquisición de Agua para Consumo Humano para el INTRANT
Description
Adquisición de Agua para Consumo Humano para el INTRANT.
Business Operation
SECCIÓN DE ALMACÉN Y SUMINISTRO
Reply Reference
INTRANT-DAF-CM-2024-0041 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
942,500 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DDP - Entregado con derechos pagados (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
23/12/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2025 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
C/ PEPILLO SACEDO FRENTE AL ESTADIO QUISQUEYA OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1931625 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
942,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,635,000.00
942,500.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de Agua 20/1
6,000
CAJ
220
125
750,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,320,000.00
750,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Botellones de Agua
3,500
UD
90
55
192,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
315,000.00
192,500.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Garantía de Fiel Cumplimiento de Contrato Planeta Azul.pdf
Garantía de Fiel Cumplimiento de Contrato Planeta Azul.pdf
Download
Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer.pdf
Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer.pdf
Download
CONTRATO PLANETA AZUL_013095.pdf
CONTRATO PLANETA AZUL_013095.pdf
Download
INTRANT-2024-00125 Planeta Azul SA.pdf
INTRANT-2024-00125 Planeta Azul SA.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
1,635,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
1,635,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG172865721066103ZBY
2
942,550.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2025
EG1742918344670j7zeE
1
842,500.00
DOP
Vencido
Link