1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.908946
Contract reference
SIUBEN-2024-00102
Contract description:
Adquisición de agua para consumo humano, compras verdes. Perfil:Compras por Debajo del Umbral
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
01/11/2024 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2025 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2024-0056
Request Title
Adquisición de agua para consumo humano, compras verdes.
Description
Adquisición de agua para consumo humano, compras verdes.
Business Operation
Departamento Administrativo
Reply Reference
SIUBEN-DAF-CD-2024-0056 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
54,390 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
01/11/2024 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2025 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. Jonh F. Kennedy No. 38, Ensanche La Fe OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1929844 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
54,390.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
54,390.00
54,390.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua envasada en botellones de 5 galones c/u. (700 Unid. Aproximadamente
1
UD
42,000
42,000
42,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
42,000.00
42,000.00
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua envasada en tetrapak de 16oz (30 cajas 18/1 aproximadamente)
1
UD
12,390
12,390
12,390.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
12,390.00
12,390.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ACTA ADJUDICACION SIUBEN-DAF-CDU-2024-0056.pdf
ACTA ADJUDICACION SIUBEN-DAF-CDU-2024-0056.pdf
Download
Orden de Servicio Planeta Azul.pdf
Orden de Servicio Planeta Azul.pdf
Download
EG1730219736282n5a8Z Certificado de disponibilidad de cuota.pdf
EG1730219736282n5a8Z Certificado de disponibilidad de cuota.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
54,390.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
54,390.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
Adquisición de agua para consumo humano, compras verdes.
11,080.00
DOP
Diciembre
2024
1
Adquisición de agua para consumo humano, compras verdes.
43,310.00
DOP
Abril
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG1730219736282n5a8Z
3
11,080.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2025
EG1738156045221fS2hC
1
43,310.00
DOP
Vencido
Link