1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.853123
Contract reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-2024-00243
Contract description:
Adquisición de botellones de agua purificada para consumo humano
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
30/05/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
14/11/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Inst. Nac. de Cancer-DAF-CM-2024-0079
Request Title
Adquisición de botellones de agua purificada para consumo humano
Description
Adquisición de botellones de agua purificada para consumo humano
Business Operation
GERENCIA DE SERVICIO AUXILIARES LIMPIEZA
Reply Reference
INCART-DAF-CM-2024-0079 PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
720,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
30/05/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
22/11/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Instituto Nacional del Cáncer Rosa Emilia Sánchez Pérez de Tavares Av. Correa y Cidrón, Esq. Rafael A. Sánchez Ravelo, Zona Universitaria DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Requerimiento NO: SERV-004-2024 , de fecha 06/02/2024. Formulario NO: NCC.F.033 , de fecha 30/4/2024.
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1824627 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
720,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
840,000.00
720,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
"Botellón de agua (Ver ficha tecnica)"
12,000
UD
70
60
720,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
840,000.00
720,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Acta de Adjucacion.pdf
Acta de Adjucacion.pdf
Download
planeta azul srl firmada.pdf
planeta azul srl firmada.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
720,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
720,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Adquisición de botellones de agua purificada para consumo humano
601,680.00
DOP
Diciembre
2025
1
Adquisición de botellones de agua purificada para consumo humano
118,320.00
DOP
Enero
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG1715607884207FRQxz
1
300,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2025
EG17401615007438BzeD
1
475,440.00
DOP
Vencido
Link