1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.880599
Contract reference
SUPBANCO-2024-00103
Contract description:
les para diseño UI/UX, renovación de bases de datos ORACLE, infraestructura de tecnología (NOC), App Manager y Analytics para la SB.
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
12/08/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
23/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-08-ProcesosExcepcion
Request Reference
SUPBANCO-CCC-PEPU-2024-0006
Request Title
[PRESENTAR OFERTA SIN ITBIS] Contratación de servicios profesionales para diseño UI/UX, renovación de bases de datos ORACLE, infraestructura de tecnología (NOC), App Manager y Analytics para la SB.
Description
[PRESENTAR OFERTA SIN ITBIS] Contratación de servicios profesionales para diseño UI/UX, renovación de bases de datos ORACLE, infraestructura de tecnología (NOC), App Manager y Analytics para la SB.
Business Operation
Departamento de Tecnología
Reply Reference
SUPBANCO-CCC-PEPU-2024-0006_EXT
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
3,128,400 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
12/08/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
23/12/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AVENIDA MEXICO NO. 52 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Cheque
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1810903 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
3,128,400.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3,116,000.00
3,128,400.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
5
81111805 - Mantenimiento
(...)
81111805 - Mantenimiento o soporte de sistemas patentados o autorizados
2.2.7.2.02
Renovación NOC Kio Networking
1
UD
3,116,000
3,128,400
3,128,400.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
3,116,000.00
3,128,400.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
17. Informe PEPU-2024-0006 -Firmado.pdf
17. Informe PEPU-2024-0006 -Firmado.pdf
Download
21. Acta de Adjudícación.pdf
21. Acta de Adjudícación.pdf
Download
22. Cuota a Comprometer.pdf
22. Cuota a Comprometer.pdf
Download
30. CONTRATO - SERVICIOS DE TI DOM.pdf
30. CONTRATO - SERVICIOS DE TI DOM.pdf
Download
34. OC0000973-Servicios de TI Dom.pdf
34. OC0000973-Servicios de TI Dom.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
4,432,500.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.2.8.7.05
4,432,500.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Contratación de servicios profesionales para diseño UI/UX, renovación de bases de datos ORACLE, infraestructura de tecnología (NOC), App Manager y Analytics para la SB.
4,432,500.00
DOP
Marzo
2025
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
SUPBANCO-2024-00102
1
4,432,500.00
DOP
Vencido
22. Cuota a Comprometer.pdf