1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.830712
Contract reference
Hosp. Reid Cabral-2024-00180
Contract description:
COMPRA DE AGUA EN BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
07/03/2024 11:20:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
29/03/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
Hosp. Reid Cabral-DAF-CD-2024-0043
Request Title
COMPRA DE AGUA EN BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Description
COMPRA DE AGUA EN BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Business Operation
DEPARTAMENTO DE ALIMENTACION Y NUTRICION
Reply Reference
Hosp. Reid Cabral-DAF-CD-2024-0043_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
135,200 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
07/03/2024 11:20:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
07/03/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. Independencia # 2 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1782830 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
135,200.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
141,800.00
135,200.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA
1,320
UD
65
60
79,200.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
85,800.00
79,200.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
400
UD
140
140
56,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
56,000.00
56,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Cuota_Botellas y botellitas de agua_Planeta Azul_Marzo2024.pdf
Cuota_Botellas y botellitas de agua_Planeta Azul_Marzo2024.pdf
Download
Orden firmada_Botellon y botellitas de agua_PLANETA AZUL_Feb24.pdf
Orden firmada_Botellon y botellitas de agua_PLANETA AZUL_Feb24.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
135,200.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
135,200.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
AGUA EN BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS
135,200.00
DOP
Marzo
2024
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
285-20204
1
135,200.00
DOP
Vencido
Cuota_Botellas y botellitas de agua_Planeta Azul_Marzo2024.pdf