1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.833136
Contract reference
DGM-2024-00010
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE AGUA POTABLE PARA SER UTILIZADO EN LA SEDE CENTRAL Y EN LAS DEPENDENCIAS DE LA DGM.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
18/03/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
30/09/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
DGM-DAF-CM-2024-0005
Request Title
ADQUISICIÓN DE AGUA POTABLE PARA SER UTILIZADO EN LA SEDE CENTRAL Y EN LAS DEPENDENCIAS DE LA DGM.
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE AGUA POTABLE PARA SER UTILIZADO EN LA SEDE CENTRAL Y EN LAS DEPENDENCIAS DE LA DGM.
Business Operation
Departamento de Servicios Generales.
Reply Reference
DGM-DAF-CM-2024-0005 - PLANETA AZUL
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
882,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
18/03/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
30/09/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. George Washignton Esq. Héroes de Luperón, Centro de los Héroes. OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1773808 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
882,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
882,000.00
882,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLITAS DE AGUA (FARDOS)
1,200
UD
135
135
162,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
162,000.00
162,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA
12,000
UD
60
60
720,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
720,000.00
720,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION 05.pdf
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION 05.pdf
Download
INFORME FINAL SELLADO.pdf
INFORME FINAL SELLADO.pdf
Download
CUOTA COMPROMETER.pdf
CUOTA COMPROMETER.pdf
Download
CONTRATO.pdf
CONTRATO.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Sources with specific destination
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
882,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
882,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2024
EG1707500052997fTqrh
1
882,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2025
EG1738758384835MP2iW
4
142,380.00
DOP
Vencido
Link