1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.802916
Contract reference
Hosp. Reid Cabral-2023-00309
Contract description:
COMPRA DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
01/12/2023 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
29/02/2024 12:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
Hosp. Reid Cabral-UC-CD-2023-0150
Request Title
COMPRA DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Description
COMPRA DE BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA PARA EL HOSPITAL PEDIATRICO DR. ROBERT REID CABRAL.
Business Operation
DEPARTAMENTO DE ALIMENTACION Y NUTRICION
Reply Reference
BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA_PLANETA AZUL _EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
116,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
01/12/2023 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
29/02/2024 12:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. Independencia # 2 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1714201 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
116,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
121,000.00
116,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA
1,000
GAL
65
60
60,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
65,000.00
60,000.00
2
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
FALDO DE BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
400
UD
140
140
56,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
56,000.00
56,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_27/11/2023_11_20 a.m..Pdf
Download
Orden firmada_Planeta azul_Botellon de agua.pdf
Orden firmada_Planeta azul_Botellon de agua.pdf
Download
Cuota_Agua_Planeta azul .pdf
Cuota_Agua_Planeta azul .pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
116,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
116,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
BOTELLONES Y BOTELLITAS DE AGUA
116,000.00
DOP
Febrero
2024
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
285-2023
1
116,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Cuota_Agua_Planeta azul .pdf