1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.748701
Contract reference
JARDIN BOTANICO-2023-00060
Contract description:
Adquisición de switch cisco 2960X y switch cisco 3850 para uso de la institución.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
16/06/2023 12:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
29/02/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
JARDIN BOTANICO-DAF-CM-2023-0008
Request Title
Adquisición de artículos y accesorios tecnológicos de infraestructura crítica.
Description
Adquisición de artículos y accesorios tecnológicos de infraestructura crítica.
Business Operation
Tecnología
Reply Reference
101893931_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
420,255.99 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
21/06/2023 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
29/02/2024 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AV. REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA ESQ. LOS PRÓCERES OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Adquisición de switch cisco 2960X y switch cisco 3850 para uso de la institución.
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1598706 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
356,149.15
0.00
64,106.84
0.00
535,000.00
420,255.99
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
7
43222612 - Interruptores
(...)
43222612 - Interruptores de red
2.6.5.5.01
Switch cisco 2960X, capa 2-poe, de 24 puertos.
2
UD
165,000
115,570.34
231,140.68
0.00
18
41,605.32
0.00
330,000.00
272,746.00
8
43222612 - Interruptores
(...)
43222612 - Interruptores de red
2.6.5.5.01
Switch cisco 3850, capa 3, 12 puertos SFP.
1
UD
205,000
125,008.47
125,008.47
0.00
18
22,501.52
0.00
205,000.00
147,509.99
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ACTA DE ADJUDICACIÓN 0008.pdf
ACTA DE ADJUDICACIÓN 0008.pdf
Download
Cuota de Offiteck.pdf
Cuota de Offiteck.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_16/6/2023_2_36 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
28,754.38
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.2.01
25,734.38
DOP
----
View
2.3.9.6.01
3,020.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Pago.
28,754.38
DOP
Julio
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
EG1686921735452O3Q3u
2
0.00
DOP
Vencido
Link