1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.746447
Contract reference
OPRET-2023-00199
Contract description:
COMPRA DE EQUIPOS PARA PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS Y COMUNICACIÓN, A UTILIZARSE EN LAS DIFERENTES ÁREAS DE LA OPRET
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
09/06/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
05/06/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
OPRET-DAF-CM-2023-0023
Request Title
COMPRA DE EQUIPOS PARA PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS Y COMUNICACIÓN, A UTILIZARSE EN LAS DIFERENTES ÁREAS DE LA OPRET
Description
COMPRA DE EQUIPOS PARA PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS Y COMUNICACIÓN, A UTILIZARSE EN LAS DIFERENTES ÁREAS DE LA OPRET
Business Operation
Departamento de Tecnología de la Información y Comunicaciones
Reply Reference
COMPRA DE EQUIPOS PARA PROCESAMIENTO DE DATOS Y CO
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
710,651.78 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
09/06/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
05/06/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. Maximo Gomez esq Reyes Católicos, Cristo Rey OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1594029 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
602,247.27
0.00
108,404.51
0.00
958,000.00
710,651.78
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
43211508 - Computadores p
(...)
43211508 - Computadores personales
2.6.1.3.01
CASE i5 (CPU) SFF
10
UD
70,000
46,567.78
465,677.80
0.00
18
83,822.00
0.00
700,000.00
549,499.80
2
43211508 - Computadores p
(...)
43211508 - Computadores personales
2.6.1.3.01
CASE i7 (CPU) SFF
1
UD
88,000
64,476.27
64,476.27
0.00
18
11,605.73
0.00
88,000.00
76,082.00
3
43211508 - Computadores p
(...)
43211508 - Computadores personales
2.6.1.3.01
MONITORES 22" FHD
10
UD
17,000
7,209.32
72,093.20
0.00
18
12,976.78
0.00
170,000.00
85,069.98
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_5/6/2023_8_36 p.m..Pdf
Download
Acta de Adjudicacion.pdf
Acta de Adjudicacion.pdf
Download
Certificacion Cuota a Comprometer Offitek SRL.pdf
Certificacion Cuota a Comprometer Offitek SRL.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
710,651.78
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.1.3.01
710,651.78
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Pago Total
710,651.78
DOP
Julio
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
EG1686341323226Dz69d
1
710,651.78
DOP
Vencido
Link