1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.746900
Contract reference
OPRET-2023-00185
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE BOTELLONES DE AGUA AL GRANEL Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA VACÍOS, PARA SER DISTRIBUIDOS EN LAS LÍNEAS 1, 2 Y 2B, TELEFÉRICO Y DEMÁS AREAS.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
06/06/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
29/05/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
OPRET-DAF-CM-2023-0040
Request Title
ADQUISICIÓN DE BOTELLONES DE AGUA AL GRANEL Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA VACÍOS, PARA SER DISTRIBUIDOS EN LAS LÍNEAS 1, 2 Y 2B, TELEFÉRICO Y DEMÁS AREAS.
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE BOTELLONES DE AGUA AL GRANEL Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA VACÍOS, PARA SER DISTRIBUIDOS EN LAS LÍNEAS 1, 2 Y 2B, TELEFÉRICO Y DEMÁS ÁREAS
Business Operation
Division de Almacen y Suministro
Reply Reference
OPRET-DAF-CM-2023-0040 APA
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
1,038,500 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
06/06/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
29/05/2024 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AVE. MAXIXMO GOMEZ ESQ. PASEO DE LOS REYES CATOLICOS OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
BOTELLONES DE AGUA AL GRANEL (17,000). BOTELLONES VACÍOS (150) .
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1588608 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
1,038,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1,225,430.00
1,038,500.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua
17,000
UD
68.44
58
986,000.00
0
0.00
0
0
0.00
0
0.00
1,163,480.00
986,000.00
2
24122002 - Botellas de pl
(...)
24122002 - Botellas de plástico
2.3.9.9.05
Botellones vacíos
150
UD
413
350
52,500.00
0
0.00
0
0
0.00
0
0.00
61,950.00
52,500.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_29/5/2023_8_13 p.m..Pdf
Download
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION CM-40.pdf
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION CM-40.pdf
Download
Certificación de cuota a comprometer.pdf
Certificación de cuota a comprometer.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
13497
Budget Total Value
1,225,430.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
1,163,480.00
DOP
----
View
2.3.9.9.05
61,950.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
EG1684869485336Ud87s
5
988,500.00
DOP
Vencido
Link
2024
EG1711488895068GQq2C
2
48,547.00
DOP
Vencido
Link