1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.722572
Contract reference
OPTIC-2023-00025
Contract description:
Adquisición de botellones de agua para distintas localidades de OGTIC.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
24/03/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
24/03/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
OPTIC-DAF-CM-2023-0012
Request Title
Adquisición de botellones de agua para distintas localidades de OGTIC.
Description
Adquisición de botellones de agua para distintas localidades de OGTIC, según especificaciones técnicas.
Business Operation
Servicios Generales
Reply Reference
OPTIC-DAF-CM-2023-0012 APA
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
413,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DAT - Entregado en terminal (puerto de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
24/03/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
24/09/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
A confirmar con el área requirente.
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Cheque
Invoice Payment Deadline
120 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1546926 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
413,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
650,000.00
413,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Fardos de agua en cartón 20/1 16oz, según especificaciones técnicas.
1,000
UD
650
413
413,000.00
0
0.00
0
0
0.00
0
0.00
650,000.00
413,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
OC Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
OC Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
Download
Compromiso Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
Compromiso Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
Download
Acta de Adjudicacion Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
Acta de Adjudicacion Agua Planeta CM12.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
413,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
413,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
cheque
413,000.00
DOP
Septiembre
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
232023
1
413,000.00
DOP
Vencido
Compromiso Agua Planeta CM12.pdf