1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.709037
Contract reference
DIGESETT-2023-00005
Contract description:
ADQUISICION DE FARDOS Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
07/02/2023 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
16/05/2023 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
DIGESETT-UC-CD-2023-0002
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE FARDOS Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA
Description
ADQUISICION DE FARDOS Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA
Business Operation
DIVISION DE MATERIAL GASTABLE
Reply Reference
ADQUISICION DE FARDOS Y BOTELLONES DE AGUA_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
205,500 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
07/02/2023 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
16/05/2023 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
EXPRESO V CENTENARIO ESQ. SAN MARTIN OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1505334 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
205,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
205,500.00
205,500.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
FARDOS DE AGUA 16 ONZA, 20/1
1,000
UD
135
135
135,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
135,000.00
135,000.00
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
BOTELLONES DE AGUA 5 GALONES
1,175
UD
60
60
70,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
70,500.00
70,500.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Document
Document Name
Registro de Proveedores del Estado (RPE), emitido por la Dirección General de Contrataciones Públicas
Missing Document
Certificación emitida por la Dirección General de Impuestos Internos (DGII), donde se manifieste que el Oferente se encuentra al día en el pago de sus obligaciones fiscales
Missing Document
Certificación emitida por la Tesorería de la Seguridad Social, donde se manifieste que el Oferente se encuentra al día en el pago de sus obligaciones de la Seguridad Social
Missing Document
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ADJUDICACION AGUA.pdf
ADJUDICACION AGUA.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_13/1/2023_9_31 p.m..Pdf
Download
Cuota agua.pdf
Cuota agua.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
205,500.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
205,500.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
2023
PAGO AGUA PURIFICADA CONSUMO EN DIFERENTES OFICINAS DE DIGESETT
205,500.00
DOP
Diciembre
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2023
EG1675699676133GVGX0
1
205,500.00
DOP
Vencido
Link