1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1075317
Contract reference
ETED-2023-00005
Contract description:
Adquisicion de Equipos Informaticos
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
06/01/2023 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
26/04/2023 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Rescindido
Fecha Rescindido
13/03/2026
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
ETED-DAF-CM-2022-0292
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE EQUIPOS INFORMATICOS
Description
ADQUISICION DE EQUIPOS INFORMATICOS
Business Operation
DIRECCIÓN DE INGENIERÍA Y PROYECTOS
Reply Reference
ADQUISICION DE EQUIPOS INFORMATICOS PARA EL ETED 3
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
702,926 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DAP - Entregado en un punto (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
06/01/2023 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
26/04/2023 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AVENIDA ROMULO BETANCOURT 1228 BELLA VISTA OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Cheque
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1501508 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
595,700.00
0.00
107,226.00
0.00
560,000.00
702,926.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
43211507 - Computadores d
(...)
43211507 - Computadores de escritorio
2.6.1.3.01
Monitores
7
UD
20,000
11,104.24
77,729.68
0.00
18
13,991.34
0.00
140,000.00
91,721.02
2
43201503 - Procesadores d
(...)
43201503 - Procesadores de unidad de procesamiento central cpu
2.6.1.3.01
CPU
7
UD
60,000
73,995.76
517,970.32
0.00
18
93,234.66
0.00
420,000.00
611,204.98
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_5/1/2023_4_01 p.m..Pdf
Download
0292cf.pdf
0292cf.pdf
Download
Orden de Compras_5_1_2023_4_01 p.m..pdf
Orden de Compras_5_1_2023_4_01 p.m..pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
702,926.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
710,000.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.1.3.01
702,926.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
ADQUISICION DE EQUIPOS INFORMATICOS
702,926.00
DOP
Abril
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2022
6000001859
2023
710,000.00
DOP
Vencido
0292cf.pdf
2026
6000001859
2026
710,000.00
DOP
Aprobado
0292cf.pdf
(View History)