1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.697502
Contract reference
SNS-2022-00266
Contract description:
Adquisición de 3 Scanner para el Servicio Nacional de Salud (SNS).
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
19/12/2022 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
01/06/2023 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
SNS-UC-CD-2022-0023
Request Title
Adquisición de 3 Scanner para el Servicio Nacional de Salud (SNS).
Description
Adquisición de 3 Scanner para el Servicio Nacional de Salud (SNS).
Business Operation
Unidad de Auditoría Interna SNS
Reply Reference
SCANNER FUJITSU PARA EL SNS
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
95,999.99 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
19/12/2022 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
01/06/2023 18:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Almacén del Edificio 2 del SNS, ubicado en la Calle 43 No. 18 esquina calle coronel Rafael Fernández Domínguez, Ens. La Fe, Santo Domingo. Referencia: al lado de IDOPRIL (ARL Sede Central - Administradora de Riesgos Laborales), detrás del Estadio Quisqueya.
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Segundo Lugar.
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1464208 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
81,355.92
0.00
14,644.07
0.00
109,578.00
95,999.99
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
43211711 - Escáneres
2.6.1.3.01
Tres (3) Escáneres de 40PPM,8.5x14, USB 3.2 Gen 1x1 / USB 2. Wi-Fi, Frecuencia: 2.4 GHz, Dúplex, alimentador automático de 50 páginas.
3
UD
36,526
27,118.64
81,355.92
0.00
18
14,644.07
0.00
109,578.00
95,999.99
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Orden de Compras.pdf
Orden de Compras.pdf
Download
Cuota Comprometer.pdf
Cuota Comprometer.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
95,999.99
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.1.3.01
95,999.99
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Adquisición de 3 Scanner para el Servicio Nacional de Salud (SNS).
95,999.99
DOP
Diciembre
2023
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2022
EG1671210599201RbRNK
1
95,999.99
DOP
Vencido
Link
2023
EG1686165576304POqPr
1
95,999.99
DOP
Vencido
Link