1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.667327
Contract reference
INESPRE-2022-00230
Contract description:
Adquisición de Agua Purificada
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
30/09/2022 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/03/2023 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
INESPRE-UC-CD-2022-0115
Request Title
Adquisición de Agua Purificada
Description
Adquisición de Agua Purificada
Business Operation
Departamento Administrativo
Reply Reference
Agua Planeta Azul, SA _EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
150,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DAP - Entregado en un punto (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
03/10/2022 09:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2022 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. 27 de Febrero esq. Gregorio Luperón Edificio del Instituto Agrario Dominicano (IAD)
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Cheque
Invoice Payment Deadline
15 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1427941 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
150,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
150,000.00
150,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Agua purificada 5 galones
2,500
UD
60
60
150,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
150,000.00
150,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_29/9/2022_12_29 p.m..Pdf
Download
CUOTA.pdf
CUOTA.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
150,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
150,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Adquisición de Agua Purificada
150,000.00
DOP
Octubre
2022
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2022
DAF-CC--193-2022
1
150,000.00
DOP
Vencido
CUOTA.pdf
2023
DAF-CC--193-2022
1
150,000.00
DOP
Vencido
CUOTA.pdf