1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.635003
Contract reference
MEPyD-2022-00149
Contract description:
Adquisición de Fardos de Botellitas de Agua Purificada para el consumo de este Ministerio.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
23/06/2022 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
02/12/2022 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069
Request Title
Adquisición de Fardos de Botellitas de Agua Purificada para el consumo de este Ministerio.
Description
Adquisición de Fardos de Botellitas de Agua Purificada para el consumo de este Ministerio.
Business Operation
Servicios Generales
Reply Reference
Agua Planeta Azul, SA 1_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
66,500 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DAP - Entregado en un punto (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
23/06/2022 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/08/2022 10:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Av. México, esq. Av. Dr. Delgado DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1364504 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
66,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
75,000.00
66,500.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Botellitas de 16 0z, 20/1, FARDO
500
UD
150
133
66,500.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
75,000.00
66,500.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
6-Adjudicación r MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf
6-Adjudicación r MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf
Download
5-Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf
5-Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_22/6/2022_1_33 p.m..Pdf
Download
Orden de Compra Planeta Azul.pdf
Orden de Compra Planeta Azul.pdf
Download
Orden de Compra Planeta Azul.pdf
Orden de Compra Planeta Azul.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
N/A
Budget Total Value
66,500.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
66,500.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Adquisición de Fardos de Botellitas de Agua Purificada para el consumo de este Ministerio.
66,500.00
DOP
Agosto
2022
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2022
3112
1
66,500.00
DOP
Vencido
5-Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf
2025
2022.0220.01.0001.3112
1
66,500.00
DOP
Vencido
5-Certificado de Cuota a Comprometer MEPyD-UC-CD-2022-0069.pdf