1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.600491
Contract reference
OPRET-2022-00050
Contract description:
DQUISICIÓN DE 80,000 GALONES DE AGUA, PARA 16,000 BOTELLONES DE 5 GALONES PARA SER DISTRIBUIDA EN LA LINEA 1, 2, 2B, TELEFÉRICO DE SANTO DOMINGO Y LAS OFICINAS DE LA OPRET
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
24/02/2022 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
18/02/2023 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
OPRET-DAF-CM-2022-0007
Request Title
ADQUISICIÓN DE 80,000 GALONES DE AGUA, PARA 16,000 BOTELLONES DE 5 GALONES PARA SER DISTRIBUIDA EN LA LINEA 1, 2, 2B, TELEFÉRICO DE SANTO DOMINGO Y LAS OFICINAS DE LA OPRET
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE 80,000 GALONES DE AGUA, PARA 16,000 BOTELLONES DE 5 GALONES PARA SER DISTRIBUIDA EN LA LINEA 1, 2, 2B, TELEFÉRICO DE SANTO DOMINGO Y LAS OFICINAS DE LA OPRET
Business Operation
Division de Almacen y Suministro
Reply Reference
Oferta botellones 5 gl.
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
928,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
24/02/2022 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
18/02/2023 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
AVE. MAXIXMO GOMEZ ESQ. PASEO DE LOS REYES CATOLICOS OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1295308 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
928,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
960,000.00
928,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
Adquisición de 80,0000 galones de agua de consumo humano para 16,000 botellones de 05 galone
16,000
UD
60
58
928,000.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
960,000.00
928,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
MES 2-PREVENTIVO 286.pdf
MES 2-PREVENTIVO 286.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_17/2/2022_3_35 p.m..Pdf
Download
Acta de adjudicación firmada.pdf
Acta de adjudicación firmada.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
13497
Budget Total Value
928,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
928,000.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
Monto total
928,000.00
DOP
Mayo
2022
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2022
0211.01.0003
286
928,000.00
DOP
Vencido
MES 2-PREVENTIVO 286.pdf
(View History)