1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.558098
Contract reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-2021-00653
Contract description:
COMPRA DE HILOS Y SUTURAS
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
22/09/2021 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
22/10/2021 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-DAF-CM-2021-0233
Request Title
COMPRA DE HILOS Y SUTURAS
Description
COMPRA DE HILOS Y SUTURAS
Business Operation
almacén de medicamentos
Reply Reference
SUTURAS HILOS..
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
330,400 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
22/09/2021 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
22/10/2021 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
EL PINO, LA VEGA AUT. DUARTE KM 101 41000 CIBAO SUR DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1203912 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
330,400.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
484,400.00
330,400.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO NYLON 2-0 REF: 164T
800
UD
170
105
84,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
136,000.00
84,000.00
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO NYLON 3-0 REF: 163T
400
UD
160
100
40,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
64,000.00
40,000.00
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO NYLON 10-0 REF: 7718 G AGUJA DOBLE
200
UD
1,000
705
141,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
200,000.00
141,000.00
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO PROLENE 0 REF:8424T
80
UD
220
155
12,400.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
17,600.00
12,400.00
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO CROMICO 2-0
200
UD
187
135
27,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
37,400.00
27,000.00
1
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01
HILO CROMICO 1-0
200
UD
147
130
26,000.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29,400.00
26,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Document
Document Name
Registro de Proveedores del Estado (RPE), emitido por la Dirección General de Contrataciones Públicas
Missing Document
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_22/9/2021_2_03 p.m..Pdf
Download
INFORME FINAL.Pdf
INFORME FINAL.Pdf
Download
COUTA A COMPROMETER SERVIAMED.pdf
COUTA A COMPROMETER SERVIAMED.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
12,862.80
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.3.01
12,862.80
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
TRANSFERENCIA
12,862.80
DOP
Octubre
2021
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2021
2017
2021
12,862.80
DOP
Vencido
COUTA A COMPROMETER MEDI-SOL.pdf