1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.554510
Contract reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-2021-00614
Contract description:
COMPRA PELICULAS DRY VIEW
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
09/09/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
08/11/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-DAF-CM-2021-0226
Request Title
COMPRA PELICULAS DRY VIEW
Description
COMPRA PELICULAS DRY VIEW
Business Operation
almacén de medicamentos
Reply Reference
PLACA DRY
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
567,185.29 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
09/09/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
08/11/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
EL PINO, LA VEGA AUT. DUARTE KM 101 41000 CIBAO SUR DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1196016 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
480,665.50
0.00
86,519.79
0.00
417,970.00
567,185.29
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42201803 - Equipos de ray
(...)
42201803 - Equipos de rayos x para mamografías
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 10X12
10
UD
8,674
9,975.1
99,751.00
0.00
18
17,955.18
0.00
86,740.00
117,706.18
1
42201803 - Equipos de ray
(...)
42201803 - Equipos de rayos x para mamografías
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 11X14
10
UD
10,623
12,216.45
122,164.50
0.00
18
21,989.61
0.00
106,230.00
144,154.11
1
42201803 - Equipos de ray
(...)
42201803 - Equipos de rayos x para mamografías
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 14X17
15
UD
15,000
17,250
258,750.00
0.00
18
46,575.00
0.00
225,000.00
305,325.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_8/9/2021_4_00 p.m..Pdf
Download
Informe Final_8_9_2021_3_57 p.m..Pdf
Informe Final_8_9_2021_3_57 p.m..Pdf
Download
República Dominicana.pdf
República Dominicana.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
567,185.29
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.3.1.01
567,185.29
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
TRANSFERENCIA
567,185.29
DOP
Noviembre
2021
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2021
2017
2021
567,185.29
DOP
Vencido
República Dominicana.pdf