1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.550701
Contract reference
SNS-2021-00146
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE MONITORES DE SIGNOS VITALES, VENTILADORES Y CPAP.
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
20/08/2021 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2021 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-08-ProcesosExcepcion
Request Reference
SNS-MAE-PEUR-2021-0003
Request Title
ADQUISICIÓN DE MONITORES DE SIGNOS VITALES, VENTILADORES Y CPAP.
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE MONITORES DE SIGNOS VITALES, VENTILADORES Y CPAP.
Business Operation
Dirección Ejecutiva SNS
Reply Reference
Serviamed Dominicana, SRL_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
36,619,530 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
20/08/2021 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/12/2021 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Calle 43 No. 18, casi esq. Coronel Rafael Fernández Domínguez, Ens. La Fe. (Al lado de IDDOPRIL) -Almacén del antiguo IDSS-
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1168820 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
31,033,500.00
0.00
5,586,030.00
0.00
38,500,000.00
36,619,530.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42181904 - Unidades o acc
(...)
42181904 - Unidades o accesorios para unidades de signos vitales multi parámetro
2.6.3.1.01
Monitores de signos vitales
100
UD
135,000
103,335
10,333,500.00
0.00
18
1,860,030.00
0.00
13,500,000.00
12,193,530.00
3
42272205 - Ventiladores p
(...)
42272205 - Ventiladores para cuidados intensivos de adultos o pediátricos
2.6.3.1.01
Ventilador tipo CPAP
50
UD
500,000
414,000
20,700,000.00
0.00
18
3,726,000.00
0.00
25,000,000.00
24,426,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Acta de adjudicacion ventiladores.pdf
Acta de adjudicacion ventiladores.pdf
Download
not adjudicacion 2do lugar servimed.pdf
not adjudicacion 2do lugar servimed.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_19/8/2021_8_26 p.m..Pdf
Download
cuota serviamed.pdf
cuota serviamed.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
36,619,530.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.3.1.01
36,619,530.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
ADQUISICIÓN DE MONITORES DE SIGNOS VITALES, VENTILADORES Y CPAP.
36,619,530.00
DOP
Diciembre
2021
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2021
eg162947050332fykbs
7311
36,619,530.00
DOP
Vencido
cuota serviamed.pdf