1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.530263
Contract reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-2021-00395
Contract description:
COMPRA DE PLACAS PARA RAYOS X
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
14/06/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
11/08/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
Hosp. Juan Bosch-DAF-CM-2021-0142
Request Title
COMPRA DE PLACAS PARA RAYOS X
Description
COMPRA DE PLACAS PARA RAYOS X
Business Operation
almacén de medicamentos
Reply Reference
PLACAS DE RAYOS X
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
930,820.58 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
14/06/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
11/08/2021 08:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Hospital Traumatológico y Quirúrgico del Cibao Central Juan Bosch
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.1145125 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
788,831.00
0.00
141,989.58
0.00
786,200.00
930,820.58
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
42201801 - Películas de r
(...)
42201801 - Películas de rayos x para cardiología
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 10X125 HOJAS
20
UD
9,900
9,975.1
199,502.00
0.00
18
35,910.36
0.00
198,000.00
235,412.36
1
42201801 - Películas de r
(...)
42201801 - Películas de rayos x para cardiología
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 11X14 125 HOJAS
20
UD
12,210
12,216.45
244,329.00
0.00
18
43,979.22
0.00
244,200.00
288,308.22
1
42201801 - Películas de r
(...)
42201801 - Películas de rayos x para cardiología
2.6.3.1.01
PELICULAS DRY VIEW 14X17
20
UD
17,200
17,250
345,000.00
0.00
18
62,100.00
0.00
344,000.00
407,100.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_11/6/2021_6_29 p.m..Pdf
Download
Informe Final_11_6_2021_6_25 p.m..Pdf
Informe Final_11_6_2021_6_25 p.m..Pdf
Download
República Dominicana.pdf
República Dominicana.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
Own resources
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
786,200.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.3.1.01
786,200.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2021
2017
2021
786,200.00
DOP
Vencido
apro.pdf