1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.467454
Contract reference
MITUR-2020-00136
Contract description:
CONTRATACIÓN DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
02/07/2020 15:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/08/2021 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-01-ComprasMenores
Request Reference
MITUR-DAF-CM-2020-0036
Request Title
CONTRATACIÓN DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE
Description
CONTRATACIÓN DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE
Business Operation
DIRECCION ADMINISTRATIVA
Reply Reference
OFERTA PLANETA AZUL_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
722,395 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
24/08/2020 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/08/2021 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
CAYETANO GERMOSEN, ESQUINA LUPERON OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.947722 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
722,395.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
700,000.00
722,395.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202301 - Agua
2.3.1.1.01
CONTRATACION DEL SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE PARA ESTE MITUR.
1
UD
700,000
722,395
722,395.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
700,000.00
722,395.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_2/7/2020_4_11 p.m..Pdf
Download
cuota No.3368.pdf
cuota No.3368.pdf
Download
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION.pdf
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
722,395.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
722,395.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
0
3368
722,395.00
DOP
Diciembre
2020
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2020
3368
3368
722,395.00
DOP
Vencido
cuota No.3368.pdf