Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

336,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2021-0092 
Adquisición de colchones tipos militar 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de colchones tipos militar 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/11/2021 16:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/11/2021 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 11:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:52:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/11/2021 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
336,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01336,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202114871396,008.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

11/11/2021 10:26:14 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
09/11/2021 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
09/11/2021 16:35:51 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Especificaciones y Fichas Tecnicas.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.108510611/11/2021 10:31254,880 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:11/11/2021 10:31Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Banderas Global HC, SRL254,880 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
336,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
52121504 - Forros para co(...)
2.3.2.2.01Colchones Tipo Militar 30”x72”x4”120UD2,800336,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
11/11/2021 10:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/11/2021 10:26 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail