Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

23,090 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0128 
Adquisición de Repuestos para Vehículo 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Repuestos para Vehículo 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/08/2021 17:15:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/08/2021 17:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
27,246.20 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.0127,246.20  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Repuestos para Vehículo27,246.20  DOPAgosto2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202125127,246.20  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/08/2021 17:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/08/2021 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
20210812_DIRECCION DE TRANSPORTE YEQUIPOS TERRESTRES FUERZA AERE_001.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
20210812_DIRECCION DE TRANSPORTE YEQUIPOS TERRESTRES FUERZA AERE_001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.103905112/08/2021 17:2927,246.2 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/08/2021 17:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Arias Motors, SA27,246.2 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
23,090.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Tanque Deposito Agua 1UD8,7508,750.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Filtro Aceite 1UD1,1001,100.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Filtro Gasoill1UD795795.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Juego Junta Múltiple Escape 1UD1,2501,250.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Mono Correa1UD2,4702,470.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Extensor Mono Correa1UD8,5008,500.00
    
 
1
25172203 - Puertas de aut(...)
2.3.9.8.01Silicon Ultra Gris1UD225225.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/08/2021 17:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/08/2021 17:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail