Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

27,940 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0122 
Adquisición de Seguro de Viaje. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Seguro de Viaje. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/08/2021 10:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/08/2021 10:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
27,940.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.6.3.0127,940.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202111000127,940.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

10/08/2021 11:50:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
10/08/2021 10:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Solicitud.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Apropiacion.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.103732010/08/2021 12:0427,940 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:10/08/2021 12:04Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL27,940 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
27,940.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
84131602 - Seguros de asi(...)
2.2.6.3.01Adquisición de seguro de viaje. 2UD13,97027,940.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
10/08/2021 12:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/08/2021 11:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail