Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

58,727.27 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0107 
Adquisición de Alfombra 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Alfombra 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

27/07/2021 12:01:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:06:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2021 12:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
69,298.18 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.0169,298.18  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de Alfombra69,298.18  DOPJulio2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20212021.0203.04.0001.961169,298.18  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/07/2021 14:44:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
27/07/2021 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.103052827/07/2021 14:4669,298.18 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/07/2021 14:46Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Zeit Investments, SRL69,298.18 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
58,727.27
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
52121509 - Sábanas
2.3.2.2.01Alfombra comercial roja con logo 118x481UD58,727.2758,727.27
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/07/2021 14:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/07/2021 14:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail