Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

109,315 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0063 
Adquisición de Varillas de Construccion  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Varillas de Construccion  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

07/06/2021 15:10:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/06/2021 15:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
109,315.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.6.3.06109,315.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20212021.0203.04.0001.6651128,991.70  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/06/2021 15:35:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/06/2021 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficioBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
oficioSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.100540807/06/2021 15:50128,991.7 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/06/2021 15:50Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Broxton Dominicana, SRL128,991.7 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
109,315.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
30101603 - Barras de hier(...)
2.3.6.3.06Atado de varillas de 1/21UD94,65094,650.00
    
1
30101603 - Barras de hier(...)
2.3.6.3.06Quintal de varillas de 3/87UD2,09514,665.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/06/2021 15:50 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/06/2021 15:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail