Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

949,040 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2021-0037 
Adquisición de Prendas Militar 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Prendas Militar 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

07/06/2021 15:45:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2021 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 10:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2021 15:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
949,040.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.2.2.01820,080.00  DOP----View
2.3.2.3.01128,960.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20212021.0203.04.0001.6581949,040.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

09/06/2021 15:59:58 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
09/06/2021 15:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
OFICIO DE PRENDADS MILITARES.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICA DEPRENDAS MILITARES.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.100633009/06/2021 16:08898,688 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:09/06/2021 16:08Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Servicios Generales M.A., SRL898,688 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
949,040.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42132105 - Sábanas para h(...)
2.3.2.2.01Frazadas en lana 100% color verde olivo tipo militar612UD1,340820,080.00
    
 
1
53102401 - Medias largas
2.3.2.3.01Pares de medias gruesas color verde tipo militar600UD12474,400.00
    
 
1
53102401 - Medias largas
2.3.2.3.01Pares de medias gruesas color negro tipo militar440UD12454,560.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
09/06/2021 16:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
09/06/2021 15:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail