Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

59,267 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSP RAMON DE LARA-UC-CD-2021-0188 
Solicitud de Puertas y Cortinas. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Solicitud de Puertas y Cortinas. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea San Isidro HMDRL REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

26/04/2021 11:54:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 11:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 11:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 11:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 11:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 11:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 12:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/04/2021 12:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
69,935.06 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.5.5.0113,098.00  DOP----View
2.3.6.3.0624,774.10  DOP----View
2.6.1.1.0132,062.96  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  PAGO69,935.06  DOPMayo2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20212.6.1.1.01269,935.06  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

26/04/2021 14:12:59 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/04/2021 11:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
oficio.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ficha tecnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.98483426/04/2021 14:1569,935.06 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:26/04/2021 14:15Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    VEF Escrines y Venecianas, SRL69,935.06 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
59,267.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
13102029 - Poliuretano te(...)
2.3.5.5.01Puertas Comercial de Aluminio2UD5,55011,100.00
    
 
2
27112306 - Sellos de meta(...)
2.3.6.3.06Puerta PPPVC, Tipo Acordeon1UD7,0007,000.00
    
 
3
27112306 - Sellos de meta(...)
2.3.6.3.06Puerta de Metal Color Blanco1UD13,99513,995.00
    
4
56101703 - Escritorios
2.6.1.1.01Cortina Veneciana Color Blanca Tam. 54x521UD6,8956,895.00
    
5
56101703 - Escritorios
2.6.1.1.01Cortinas Veneciana Color Blanca Tam. 48x522UD6,03212,064.00
    
6
56101703 - Escritorios
2.6.1.1.01Cortina Veneciana Color Blanca Tam. 78x481UD8,2138,213.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
26/04/2021 14:15 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/04/2021 14:12 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail