Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

250,000 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-DAF-CM-2021-0021 
Adquisición de Equipo Informático 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de Equipo Informático 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/04/2021 12:40:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/04/2021 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/04/2021 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/04/2021 12:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
250,000.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.3.01250,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202100211250,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

19/04/2021 16:34:50 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/04/2021 15:35:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
15/04/2021 16:56:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3Yes
17/04/2021 14:17:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
19/04/2021 09:49:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5Yes
19/04/2021 12:39:07 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
6Yes
19/04/2021 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACIONES DE EQUIPOS.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
OFICIO DE EQUIPOS.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.98142919/04/2021 17:31160,078.8 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:19/04/2021 17:31Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Cecomsa, SRL160,078.8 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
250,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Computadora 7080 SFF CI7/2.9GHZ/8GB/1TB HDD/DVD/W10P(210-AVLC)2UD80,000160,000.00
    
 
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Memoria P/Desktop DDR4 Crucial 8GB/2400MGZ/PC4-19200 (CT8G4DFD824A/CT8G4DFS824A)2UD10,70021,400.00
    
 
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Monitor Flat 22" E2220H LED/LCD/VGA/DP/BLACK (210-AUNF)2UD14,75029,500.00
    
 
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01UPS Serie 500VA/250W/120V (NT-51 1D)2UD8,00016,000.00
    
 
1
43211507 - Computadores d(...)
2.6.1.3.01Disco 480GB 2.5"/ Sata 3 (SDSSDA-480-G26)2UD11,55023,100.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
19/04/2021 17:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
19/04/2021 16:34 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail