Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

65,302 Dominican Pesos
 
FAD-UC-CD-2021-0012 
Adquisición de seguro de viaje 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de seguro de viaje 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
Services 
Base Aerea de San Isidro Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/02/2021 17:15:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/02/2021 17:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
65,302.00 DOP
 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.4.1.0165,302.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Adquisición de seguro de viaje65,302.00  DOPFebrero2021
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202115165,302.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/02/2021 17:24:58 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/02/2021 17:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Oficio 12.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Oficio 12.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.94933312/02/2021 17:3065,302 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/02/2021 17:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Agencia de Viajes Milena Tours, SRL65,302 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
65,302.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78111502 - Viajes en avio(...)
2.2.4.1.01Seguro de viaje1UD65,30265,302.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/02/2021 17:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/02/2021 17:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail